City of Perry Mayors, from the First to the Present

C. E. Brunson

1924 – 1929

W. E. Swanson

1930 – 1934

A. M. Anderson

1934 – 1938

Sam A. Nunn

1938 – 1945

Geo. F. Nunn

1946 – 1947

Chas P. Gray

1948 – 1949

Mayo Davis

1950 – 1953

Stanley E. Smith, Jr.

1954 – 1959

Milton Beckham

1960 – 1963

Richard B. Ray

1964 – 1969

J. Malcolm Reese

1970 – 1971 – March 31, 1972

John W. Barton, Jr.

June 20, 1972 – March 5, 1974

James O. McKinley

May 6, 1974 – March 31, 1980

Barbara C. Calhoun

June 4, 1980 – December 31, 1984

Lewis M. Meeks

January 1, 1985 – December 31, 1988

James E. Worrall

January 1, 1989 – December 31, 2009

James E. Faircloth, Jr.

January 1, 2010 – May 31, 2019

Randall Walker

Interim June 1, 2019
September 23, 2019 – Present